event burgee

2024 ILCA 6 Women's World Championship

Yacht Club Argentino

Results are final as of 17:18 on January 10, 2024

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 51, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat   SailNo HelmName HelmId   Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 M / F6 Total Net Medalist
1st DEN 215501 Anne-Marie Rindom DENAR2 3.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 (27.0) 7.0 1.0 4.0 14.0 1.0 20.0 85.0 58.0 Yes
2nd USA 222035 Charlotte Rose USACR200 7.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 17.0 (39.0) 2.0 9.0 4.0 3.0 16.0 114.0 75.0 Yes
3rd BEL 211552 Emma Plasschaert BELPE1 2.0 7.0 9.0 3.0 10.0 19.0 (20.0) 13.0 5.0 2.0 8.0 98.0 78.0 Yes
4th SUI 221910 Maud Jayet SUIMJ3 4.0 16.0 4.0 16.0 12.0 1.0 (38.0) 3.0 8.0 6.0 14.0 122.0 84.0 Yes
5th NOR 211799 Line Flem Hoest NORLH5 1.0 10.0 3.0 31.0 5.0 2.0 10.0 (36.0) 20.0 8.0 4.0 130.0 94.0 Yes
6th FIN 211133 Monika Mikkola FINMM7 4.0 14.0 11.0 19.0 (23.0) 3.0 16.0 6.0 11.0 11.0 6.0 124.0 101.0 Yes
7th HUN 211551 Maria Erdi HUNME1 16.0 2.0 6.0 10.0 2.0 4.0 (46.0) 16.0 24.0 22.5 RDG 2.0 150.5 104.5 Yes
8th NED 221350 Maxime Jonker NEDMJ5 20.0 7.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 26.0 3.0 (44.0) 1.0 29.0 10.0 151.0 107.0 Yes
9th SWE 222606 Josefin Olsson SWEJO4 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 20.0 (42.0) 17.0 7.0 31.0 5.0 18.0 152.0 110.0 Yes
10th GBR 219908 Hannah Snellgrove GBRHS12 8.0 2.0 10.0 22.0 1.0 (33.0) 6.0 23.0 3.0 28.0 12.0 148.0 115.0 Yes
11th NED 210407 Marit Bouwmeester NEDMB7 23.0 3.0 9.0 8.0 1.0 22.0 (24.0) 17.0 22.0 4.0 14.0 147.0 123.0  
12th DEN 207195 Anna Munch DENAM6 17.0 6.0 24.0 1.0 11.0 16.0 4.0 (27.0) 13.0 19.0 13.0 151.0 124.0  
13th AUS 218756 Elyse Ainsworth AUSEA3 10.0 21.0 15.0 1.0 11.0 8.0 (35.0) 10.0 16.0 15.0 21.0 163.0 128.0  
14th FRA 212121 Louise Cervera FRALC33 22.0 9.0 3.0 9.0 4.0 21.0 9.0 20.0 25.0 7.0 (40.0) 169.0 129.0  
15th POR 223111 Vasileia Karachaliou GREVK5 6.0 8.0 12.0 2.0 25.0 5.0 5.0 24.0 17.0 34.0 (36.0) 174.0 138.0  
16th GBR 219894 Matilda Nicholls GBRMN16 12.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 32.0 25.0 (34.0) 26.0 11.0 176.0 142.0  
17th AUS 208546 Mara Stransky AUSMS65 6.0 5.0 19.0 4.0 (52.0 BFD) 13.0 22.0 14.0 2.0 37.0 25.0 199.0 147.0  
18th ITA 211961 Chiara Benini Floriani ITACB88 13.0 (28.0) 11.0 23.0 16.0 15.0 14.0 2.0 19.0 17.0 19.0 177.0 149.0  
19th AUS 210792 Casey Imeneo AUSCI3 15.0 9.0 32.0 19.0 31.0 10.0 (33.0) 21.0 7.0 12.0 20.0 209.0 176.0  
20th IRL 216111 Eve Mcmahon IRLEM39 19.0 4.0 19.0 4.0 14.0 (52.0 DNC) 18.0 38.0 32.0 18.0 12.0 230.0 178.0  
21st FRA 221001 Marie Barrue FRAMB65 10.0 5.0 28.0 24.0 8.0 6.0 12.0 8.0 36.0 42.0 (45.0) 224.0 179.0  
22nd ITA 219011 Silvia Zennaro ITASZ7 18.0 12.0 7.0 11.0 25.0 27.0 8.0 19.0 (47.0) 25.0 28.0 227.0 180.0  
23rd NED 223131 Mirthe Akkerman NEDMA3 (52.0 BFD) 17.0 7.0 13.0 3.0 44.0 21.0 12.0 18.0 13.0 37.0 237.0 185.0  
24th POL 217121 Agata Barwinska POLAB11 13.0 11.0 16.0 31.0 30.0 24.0 11.0 (37.0) 6.0 22.0 24.0 225.0 188.0  
25th ARG 219921 Lucia Falasca ARGLF1 18.0 13.0 13.0 11.0 34.0 35.0 (36.0) 5.0 21.0 23.0 16.0 225.0 189.0  
26th CAN 220403 Sarah Douglas CANSD7 11.0 15.0 5.0 5.0 27.0 29.0 27.0 29.0 12.0 33.0 (51.0) 244.0 193.0  
27th FRA 211861 Pernelle Michon FRAPM12 7.0 4.0 28.0 32.0 24.0 (38.0) 13.0 35.0 30.0 10.0 17.0 238.0 200.0  
28th SUI 220286 Anja Von Allmen SUIAV3 9.0 10.0 14.0 16.0 9.0 40.0 26.0 30.0 37.0 9.0 (42.0) 242.0 200.0  
29th URU 216142 Dolores Moreira Fraschini URUDM1 24.0 36.0 25.0 22.0 5.0 11.0 (37.0) 15.0 10.0 20.0 34.0 239.0 202.0  
30th AUS 204568 Zoe Thomson AUSZT3 16.0 11.0 17.0 25.0 21.0 (28.0) 28.0 26.0 27.0 16.0 15.0 230.0 202.0  
31st GER 221911 Julia Busselberg GERJB68 1.0 20.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 (49.0) 30.0 28.0 49.0 43.0 22.0 259.0 210.0  
32nd GBR 221584 Daisy Collingridge GBRDC96 41.0 15.0 5.0 3.0 15.0 14.0 (47.0) 41.0 15.0 39.0 27.0 262.0 215.0  
33rd ARG 217115 Luciana Cardozo ARGLC12 14.0 13.0 23.0 39.0 13.0 (45.0) 43.0 11.0 9.0 36.0 18.0 264.0 219.0  
34th ESP 221674 Ana Moncada Sanchez ESPAM89 8.0 29.0 26.0 17.0 9.0 30.0 31.0 22.0 26.0 (52.0 UFD) 23.0 273.0 221.0  
35th BRA 204587 Gabriella Kidd BRAGK5 (41.0) 24.0 21.0 21.0 19.0 12.0 40.0 1.0 41.0 31.0 31.0 282.0 241.0  
36th TUR 221116 Ecem Guzel TUREG2 14.0 20.0 24.0 7.0 32.0 (46.0) 7.0 32.0 28.0 41.0 38.0 289.0 243.0  
37th MEX 220644 Elena Oetling Ramirez MEXEO1 35.0 18.0 8.0 27.0 21.0 20.0 41.0 31.0 23.0 21.0 (44.0) 289.0 245.0  
38th ISR 220477 Shay Kakon ISRSK7 3.0 22.0 17.0 29.0 8.0 34.0 44.0 33.0 29.0 (45.0) 35.0 299.0 254.0  
39th ROU 221976 Ebru Bolat ROUEB1 17.0 22.0 20.0 18.0 26.0 31.0 23.0 (52.0 BFD) 40.0 14.0 43.0 306.0 254.0  
40th ITA 222312 Carolina Albano ITACA30 2.0 17.0 15.0 33.0 30.0 18.0 15.0 (52.0 BFD) 44.0 35.0 47.0 308.0 256.0  
41st IND 222138 Nethra Kumanan INDNK4 30.0 19.0 22.0 30.0 2.0 36.0 19.0 (40.0) 33.0 27.0 39.0 297.0 257.0  
42nd ITA 218118 Matilda Talluri ITAMT51 28.0 28.0 18.0 34.0 4.0 (52.0 BFD) 25.0 18.0 39.0 38.0 33.0 317.0 265.0  
43rd NED 221341 Roos Wind NEDRW21 29.0 25.0 10.0 12.0 35.0 25.0 34.0 42.0 38.0 (47.0) 29.0 326.0 279.0  
44th POL 197117 Wiktoria Golebiowska POLWG7 9.0 36.0 29.0 17.0 6.0 43.0 39.0 34.0 46.0 24.0 (49.0) 332.0 283.0  
45th CAN 207232 Clara Gravely CANCG20 22.0 14.0 14.0 9.0 32.0 17.0 (48.0) 47.0 42.0 40.0 46.0 331.0 283.0  
46th ESP 216104 Cristina Pujol Bajo ESPCP17 33.0 23.0 26.0 15.0 18.0 32.0 29.0 (52.0 BFD) 48.0 32.0 50.0 358.0 306.0  
47th ITA 212296 Giorgia Della Valle ITAGD143 29.0 12.0 12.0 29.0 34.0 37.0 42.0 45.0 35.0 (48.0) 32.0 355.0 307.0  
48th USA 216177 Christina Sakellaris USACS239 26.0 25.0 8.0 20.0 37.0 23.0 49.0 (52.0 BFD) 51.0 46.0 26.0 363.0 311.0  
49th USA 221714 Lillian Myers USALM84 31.0 26.0 13.0 5.0 18.0 41.0 45.0 46.0 43.0 44.0 (48.0) 360.0 312.0  
50th ESP 221420 Isabel Hernandez Pena ESPIH5 19.0 30.0 40.0 14.0 12.0 48.0 (50.0) 39.0 45.0 30.0 41.0 368.0 318.0  
51st USA 221984 Hallie Schiffman USAHS56 25.0 35.0 29.0 21.0 7.0 47.0 (51.0) 43.0 50.0 49.0 30.0 387.0 336.0  

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 50, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat   SailNo HelmName HelmId   Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 M / F6 Total Net Medalist
52nd CRO 211950 Elena Vorobeva CROEV1 39.0 18.0 18.0 12.0 (40.0) 13.0 1.0 4.0 15.0 3.0 6.0 169.0 129.0  
53rd NZL 221092 Greta Pilkington NZLGP5 25.0 (32.0) 16.0 24.0 28.0 10.0 2.0 11.0 1.0 5.0 22.0 176.0 144.0  
54th PER 211285 Florencia Chiarella PERFC3 20.0 27.0 36.0 (38.0) 13.0 3.0 6.0 12.0 8.0 10.0 23.0 196.0 158.0  
55th TUR 221938 Cagla Donertas TURCD5 (36.0) 8.0 22.0 33.0 33.0 2.0 15.0 10.0 12.0 1.0 27.0 199.0 163.0  
56th GER 221253 Hannah Anderssohn GERHA4 38.0 16.0 (39.0) 14.0 23.0 6.0 12.0 25.0 22.0 8.0 10.0 213.0 174.0  
57th HKG 211717 Nancy Highfield HKGNH1 27.0 27.0 (35.0) 26.0 19.0 11.0 14.0 35.0 6.0 14.0 7.0 221.0 186.0  
58th LTU 219486 Viktorija Andrulyte LTUVA1 (52.0 BFD) 26.0 37.0 10.0 22.0 14.0 22.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 51.0 DSQ 249.0 197.0  
59th HKG 191713 Stephanie Norton GBRSN28 15.0 (43.0) 38.0 43.0 20.0 21.0 5.0 6.0 23.0 9.0 17.0 240.0 197.0  
60th GER 211211 Pia Kuhlmann GERPK20 (39.0) 24.0 32.0 23.0 31.0 28.0 11.0 7.0 28.0 11.0 3.0 237.0 198.0  
61st SLO 220711 Lin Pletikos SLOLP2 30.0 (39.0) 23.0 28.0 22.0 24.0 24.0 3.0 20.0 24.0 2.0 239.0 200.0  
62nd GER 220411 Pia Conradi GERPC5 21.0 33.0 (42.0) 13.0 36.0 8.0 20.0 26.0 7.0 33.0 4.0 243.0 201.0  
63rd CYP 211881 Marilena Makri CYPMM3 31.0 40.0 (41.0) 39.0 14.0 1.0 40.0 1.0 17.0 21.0 1.0 246.0 205.0  
64th AUS 222422 Sylvie Stannage AUSSS43 28.0 (38.0) 27.0 34.0 29.0 17.0 21.0 9.0 11.0 17.0 19.0 250.0 212.0  
65th PER 222126 Sophie Zimmermann PERSZ1 32.0 31.0 35.0 36.0 10.0 4.0 (39.0) 2.0 24.0 29.0 13.0 255.0 216.0  
66th ITA 220360 Sara Savelli ITASS104 (47.0) 19.0 31.0 37.0 33.0 7.0 31.0 30% 24.0 5.0 7.0 33.0 274.0 227.0  
67th PER 222123 Caterina Romero PERCR1 24.0 33.0 34.0 (35.0) 29.0 31.0 13.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 263.0 228.0  
68th BER 220732 Adriana Penruddocke BERAP3 27.0 37.0 (44.0) 30.0 39.0 5.0 7.0 44.0 19.0 2.0 25.0 279.0 235.0  
69th GBR 218694 Molly Sacker GBRMS122 36.0 21.0 34.0 46.0 45.0 12.0 4.0 15.0 (51.0 DSQ) 4.0 18.0 286.0 235.0  
70th GER 210064 Laura Schewe GERLS38 42.0 30.0 21.0 28.0 (52.0 DSQ) 35.0 18.0 18.0 10.0 15.0 29.0 298.0 246.0  
71st DEN 220135 Josephine Heegaard DENJH30 12.0 31.0 31.0 42.0 42.0 27.0 3.0 19.0 2.0 (51.0 RET) 39.0 299.0 248.0  
72nd ESP 221428 Ascension Roca De Togores Benabent ESPAR17 23.0 35.0 30.0 44.0 17.0 (51.0 DSQ) 10.0 8.0 21.0 31.0 34.0 304.0 253.0  
73rd THA 210250 Sophia Montgomery THASM5 34.0 SP1 (41.0) 36.0 32.0 24.0 36.0 19.0 14.0 13.0 26.0 31.0 306.0 265.0  
74th VEN 191954 Daniela Rivera VENDR1 (44.0) 32.0 30.0 20.0 36.0 30.0 30.0 39.0 25.0 12.0 15.0 313.0 269.0  
75th UKR 219653 Alina Shapovalova UKRAS23 34.0 44.0 33.0 (52.0 DNC) 28.0 32.0 32.0 34.0 3.0 23.0 9.0 324.0 272.0  
76th JPN 202611 Yumiko Tombe JPNYT7 (46.0) 37.0 41.0 44.0 26.0 9.0 8.0 36.0 29.0 25.0 28.0 329.0 283.0  
77th GUA 182111 Cristina Castellanos GUACC1 (49.0) 42.0 40.0 38.0 42.0 18.0 31.0 21.0 9.0 13.0 32.0 335.0 286.0  
78th CHI 199268 Maria Jose Poncel Maurin CHIMP2 37.0 34.0 37.0 35.0 40.0 26.0 29.0 (41.0) 18.0 18.0 12.0 327.0 286.0  
79th TUN 207590 Ines Gmati TUNIG2 40.0 42.0 (43.0) 42.0 16.0 23.0 25.0 22.0 26.0 27.0 24.0 330.0 287.0  
80th CRO 220958 Sandra Lulic CROSL3 48.0 23.0 20.0 25.0 41.0 (51.0 RET) 9.0 23.0 34.0 28.0 37.0 339.0 288.0  
81st ARG 205488 Delfina Dalli ARGDD5 (50.0) 40.0 43.0 37.0 43.0 22.0 17.0 13.0 32.0 19.0 26.0 30% 342.0 292.0  
82nd GER 218414 Gesa Papenthin GERGP11 11.0 38.0 27.0 36.0 (39.0) 38.0 33.0 30.0 39.0 20.0 21.0 332.0 293.0  
83rd CHI 219916 Agustina Jordan CHIAJ1 (52.0 BFD) 41.0 39.0 45.0 37.0 15.0 23.0 32.0 14.0 32.0 20.0 350.0 298.0  
84th TUR 219501 Okyanus Arikan TUROA9 5.0 39.0 33.0 18.0 (44.0) 29.0 27.0 43.0 27.0 40.0 43.0 348.0 304.0  
85th GER 223716 Amelie Elstner GERAE21 21.0 45.0 25.0 26.0 (46.0) 25.0 28.0 33.0 33.0 35.0 35.0 352.0 306.0  
86th SWE 220684 Hanna Koba SWEHK12 38.0 34.0 38.0 (43.0) 38.0 19.0 26.0 20.0 42.0 22.0 40.0 360.0 317.0  
87th UKR 222641 Sofiia Naumenko UKRSN6 35.0 29.0 42.0 27.0 35.0 33.0 38.0 28.0 30.0 30.0 (51.0 BFD) 378.0 327.0  
88th ARG 200514 Isabel Busch ARGIB4 37.0 43.0 (45.0) 41.0 44.0 20.0 44.0 17.0 35.0 41.0 8.0 375.0 330.0  
89th CZE 223487 Linda Dokoupilova CZELD2 47.0 46.0 49.0 47.0 15.0 16.0 (51.0 DNC) 29.0 37.0 44.0 5.0 386.0 335.0  
90th JPN 196480 Honoka Miura JPNHM24 26.0 44.0 (46.0) 41.0 41.0 40.0 35.0 40.0 31.0 36.0 14.0 394.0 348.0  
91st FIJ 216173 Sophia Morgan FIJSM1 42.0 (48.0) 46.0 40.0 43.0 34.0 34.0 27.0 36.0 37.0 38.0 425.0 377.0  
92nd CZE 220626 Klara Himmelova CZEKH2 34.0 (45.0) 44.0 45.0 45.0 42.0 37.0 42.0 38.0 34.0 26.0 432.0 387.0  
93rd JPN 169388 Talia Hamlin JPNTH29 43.0 (50.0) 45.0 40.0 38.0 37.0 43.0 31.0 40.0 39.0 36.0 442.0 392.0  
94th JPN 204489 Yuuri Yamamoto JPNYY10 45.0 47.0 48.0 (49.0) 46.0 44.0 36.0 38.0 45.0 38.0 30.0 466.0 417.0  
95th JPN 221066 Mai Kakimoto JPNMK35 32.0 48.0 47.0 48.0 (50.0) 39.0 46.0 48.0 41.0 42.0 44.0 485.0 435.0  
96th USA 217347 Anna Vasilieva USAAV36 43.0 (47.0) 47.0 46.0 47.0 43.0 42.0 37.0 46.0 45.0 41.0 484.0 437.0  
97th PUR 170708 Marina Escudero Negron PURME1 44.0 46.0 (48.0) 47.0 47.0 46.0 41.0 46.0 43.0 43.0 46.0 497.0 449.0  
98th ARG 223052 Marlene Riquelme Antonetti ARGMR14 41.0 SP1 (51.0) 51.0 51.0 48.0 45.0 45.0 45.0 44.0 47.0 47.0 515.0 464.0  
99th ARG 195393 Ines Antoni ARGIA4 45.0 (49.0) 49.0 48.0 48.0 41.0 48.0 47.0 47.0 48.0 45.0 515.0 466.0  
100th USA 212125 Kelly Mcmurray USAKM167 (51.0) 49.0 50.0 50.0 49.0 47.0 47.0 51.0 DNF 48.0 46.0 42.0 530.0 479.0  
101st CHI 211468 Mariela Moraga CHIMM12 46.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 49.0 48.0 51.0 DNC 49.0 49.0 49.0 48.0 545.0 493.0  

The column with the logo means the country did qualify at the Hague 2023 Sailing World Championships

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
30%Appendix T 30% Scoring penalty under rule 44.3 Varies
BFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.4 Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 51
DSQDisqualification Varies
NMR10 point offset for the non medal race sailors in Gold Varies
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing 22.5
RETRetired 51
SP11 point standard penalty SI 1.7.2 Varies
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 52

https://yca.org.ar/
mors@yca.org.ar

https://2024ilca6women.ilca-worlds.org/
office@laserinternational.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com